Website Manager

Turlock National Little League

Umpire Calendar

Add Content...
                                 Welcome Volunteers
This is the umpire schedule for Turlock National Little League. Please call or text 209 652-3383 to schedule your game. 
                                                          THANK YOU




Sunday, April 22nd
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants

Monday, April 23rd
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Tuesday, April 24th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Wednesday, April 25th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Thursday, April 26th 
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Friday, April 27th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Saturday, April 28th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...TBA

Sunday, April 29th
2pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs


Monday, April 30th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, May 1st
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Wednesday, May 2nd
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Thursday, May 3rd 
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Friday, May 4th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Saturday, May 5th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets


Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...TBA

Monday, May 7th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Tuesday, May 8th
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Wednesday, May 9th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Thursday, May 10th 
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & The Cubs
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Friday, May 11th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Saturday, May 12th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...Majors..TBA
8pm...Majors
..TBA

Junior Division & Sr Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...TBA

Monday, May 14th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Tuesday, May 15th
5:30pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Wednesday, May 16th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Thursday, May 17th 
5:30pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Friday, May 18th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA


Saturday, May 19th (rained out games from 4/7/18)
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies

Sunday, May 20th
2pm...AAA...TBA
4pm...AAA...TBA
6pm...AAA...TBA

May 21st to 26th reserved for playoffs and TNLL 4 team end of season tournament. 

Date to be announced: City of Turlock Championship
4:30pm...Minors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Majors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA


Junior Division & Sr Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...TBA


****************************************************************

###***2018 SEASON ARCHIVED UMPIRE CALENDAR***###

Saturday, March 3rd Opening Day
12pm Majors....Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer
2pm   Majors....Lyle Zimmer & Brad Serpa
4pm   Majors....Brad Serpa & David Camren .....Rained Out
6pm   Majors....David Camren & TBA.....Rained Out

Monday, March 5th
5:30pm....Majors.....Jerry Anderson & Frank Godinez
7:30pm....Majors.....TBA & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, March 6th
5:30pm...AAA....???
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Wednesday, March 7th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Thursday, March 8th 
5:30pm...AAA..Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Chris Bonner & Dr Scott Renshaw

Friday, March 9th
5:30pm...Major...TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA

Saturday, March 10th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

Monday, March 12th
5:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren

Tuesday, March 13th
5:30pm...AAA....???
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa


Wednesday, March 14th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, March 15th 
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & the Cubs = Did not show up
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Friday, March 16th
5:30pm...Major...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Rained Out

Saturday, March 17th  ALL GAMES RAINED OUT MARCH 17th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...  Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...  Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

Monday, March 19th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick & Matthew Haskett
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Tuesday, March 20th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & Harpreet Singh
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 21st
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Christopher Moreno & David Camren

Thursday, March 22nd 
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa..Rained Out

Friday, March 23rd
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA   
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa   

Saturday, March 24th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins

Monday, March 26th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Lyle Zimmer

Tuesday, March 27th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Chris Moreno

Wednesday, March 28th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, March 29th 
5:30pm...AAA...???
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 

Friday, March 30th
5:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Saturday, March 31st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
4pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins

Monday, April 2nd
5:30pm...Majors...Ralph Serpa & Cristopher Andrade
7:30pm...Majors...Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 3rd

5:30pm...AA rain makeup = CANCELLED
7:30pm...Majors...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, April 4th
5:30pm...AA...Coach umpire
7:30pm...AA...Coach umpire

Thursday, April 5th
5:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa

Friday, April 6th
5:30pm...AAA... Rained out
7:30pm...AAA... Rained out

Saturday, April 7th   ALL Games Rained Out 4/7/18
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies

Monday, April 9th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...
Roger Maxwell 
Tuesday, April 10th
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren

Wednesday,April 11th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 12th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Friday, April, 13th
5:30pm...Major...Frank Godinez & James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

Saturday, April 14th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
4pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
6pm...AAA.. Matt Day &  Mets
8pm...AAA.. Matt Day &  Mets

Monday, April 16th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 17th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...Joseph Azevedo, Blake Zimmer & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, April 18th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, April 19th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Cristopher Andrade

Friday, April 20th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Blaine Lema 

Saturday, April 21st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets

Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
3pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
6pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer


















































Turlock National Little League

P O Box 2036 
Turlock, California 95381
Phone : 209-678-9170
Email : information@tnllbaseball.com
Copyright © 2018 Turlock National Little League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In