Website Manager

Turlock National Little League

Umpire Calendar

Add Content...
                                 Welcome Volunteers
This is the umpire schedule for Turlock National Little League. Please call or text 209 678-8725 to schedule your game. 
          THANK YOU VERY MUCH TO ALL OF OUR VOLUNTEER UMPIRES- TNLL UIC JIMMY


TNLL 2019 Season includes LL Softball at Denair HS as well as LL Baseball at Soderquist & Pedrett

No Games from July 2nd to 5th

Thursday, July 6th-11th @ YLL
D73 11 All-Stars

Thursday July 6th-10th @ Pedretti
Sec 6 Jr All-Stars

July 17th -25th: WR Sr Regional Softball, Missoula Montana








  **********ARCHIVED 2019 SEASON UMPIRE SCHEDULE****************         
 
Saturday, March 2nd Opening Day
2pm   Majors....Rained Out
4pm   Majors....Rained Out

Monday, March 4th
5:30pm....Majors.....Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm....Majors.....Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, March 5th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & the Giants 
7:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & the Giants

Thursday, March 7th
4:30pm...Softball Umpire training @ Denair HS

Thursday, March 7th 
5:30pm...AAA..Nelson Brazil & the D'backs Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick Rained Out

Friday, March 8th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Christopher Moreno & Brad Serpa


Saturday, March 9th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...DHS field too muddy 
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...DHS field too muddy
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets Rained Out


Monday, March 11th
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick

Tuesday, March 12th
5:30pm...AAA.... Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...AAA.... Nelson Brasil & the D'backs

Wednesday, March 13th
5:30pm...Major...Kyle Costa

Wednesday, March 13th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa & Megan Johnson
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick 

Thursday, March 14th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado
 
Friday, March 15th
7:00pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Lyle/Blake Zimmer

Saturday, March 16th 
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets  
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets  (MELL no show)
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, March 18th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
 
Tuesday, March 19th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants
7:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants

Wednesday, March 20th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa & TBA rained out
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick & TBA  rained out

Thursday, March 21st 
5:30pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick

Friday, March 22nd
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa  
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa   

Saturday, March 23rd    **All Games Rained Out Today
**8am...AA...Coach ump
**9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
**10am..AA...Coach ump
**11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
**12pm...AA...Coach ump
**2pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**8pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa  

Monday, March 25th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo

Tuesday, March 26th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & Giants

Wednesday, March 27th Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick

Wednesday, March 27th
5:30pm...AAA...???????
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, March 28th 
5:30pm...AAA... No Major Teams or Parents Volunteer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Jimmy Dick 

Friday, March 29th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle & Blake Zimmer 

Saturday, March 30th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Jimmy Dick
4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs

Monday, April 1st
5:30pm...Majors...Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Majors...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, April 2nd
5:30pm...AAA...The Giants & Jeramie Helwick Rained Out
7:30pm...AAA...The Giants & Jeramie Helwick Rained Out

Wednesday, April 3rd Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa  Rained Out
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick    Rained Out

Thursday, April 4th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado

Friday, April 5th
5:30pm...Major... Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major... Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 6th  
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
4pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies

Monday, April 8th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo

Tuesday, April 9th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants

Wednesday,April 10th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick

Thursday, April 11th 
5:30pm...AAA...Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa

Friday, April, 12th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 13th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & The Giants
4pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & The Giants
6pm...AAA.. Jeramie Helwick & The Giants

Monday, April 15th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, April 16th
5:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
7:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs

Wednesday, April 17th Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...rescheduled to May
5:30pm...Major SB...rescheduled to May

Wednesday, April 17th
5:30pm...AA Storm vs Lugnuts...Coach ump  (make up from 3/23 rainout)
7:30pm...AA Mudcats vs Scrappers...Coach ump  (make up from 3/23 rainout)

Thursday, April 18th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Brad Serpa 

Friday, April 19th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Joseph Azevedo
7:30pm...Major...Joseph Azevedo & Ralph Serpa 

Saturday, April 20th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Joseph Azevedo & Aaron
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
8pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs

Monday, April 22nd
5:30pm...Major D'backs vs Rockies...Jerry Anderson
                (make up game from 3/2 rainout)

Tuesday, April 23rd
5:30pm...AAA Redwings vs Hot Rods...Matt Day & The Mets  (3/9 rainout make up game)
7:30pm...AAA Bats vs Rockhounds...Matt Day & The Mets  (4/2 rainout make up game)

Wednesday, April 24th
5:30pm...AA Rivercats vs Muckdogs...Coach ump ( 3/23 rain out make up game)
7:30pm...AAA Hooks  vs  Bulls...???? ( 4/2 rain out make up game)

Thursday, April 25th 
No Games
Friday, April 26th
No Games

Saturday, April 27th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, April 29th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo. (Brad Serpa)
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo. (Brad Serpa)

Tuesday, April 30th
5:30pm...AAA....Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...AAA...Nelson Brasil & the D'backs (Mgr Brasil did not show up)

Wednesday, May 1st @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick

Thursday, May 2nd
5:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Fred Dirtz

Friday, May 3rd
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick

Saturday, May 4th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
3pm...AAA  SB @ DHS...Ripon Ump
4pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
6pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew

Monday, May 6th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 


Tuesday, May 7th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants

Tuesday, May 7th @ Pedretti:
7:00pm...Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics....TALL Ump

Wednesday, May 8th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick

Thursday, May 9th 
5:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Davis
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Jimmy Dick

Friday, May 10th
5:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa 
7:30pm...Major...Postponed

Saturday, May 11th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Jimmy Dick
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
4pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
6pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew

Saturday, May 11th Srs @ Pedretti:
11:00am...Sr A's vs Sr Marlins...ALL ump &  POSTPONED
2:00pm...Sr Marlins vs Sr A's...ALL ump &  POSTPONED
5:00pm...Sr Rangers vs Sr Cards... POSTPONED
8:00pm...Sr Cards vs Sr Rangers...POSTPONED


Monday, May 13th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 14th
5:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
7:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs

Tuesday, May 14th Jrs @Pedretti
5:00pm...Jr Dodgers vs Jr Reds...Postponed
7:30pm...Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics...Postponed

Wednesday, May 15th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick

Wednesday, May 15th @ Pedretti:
7pm...Sr Cards vs Sr Marlins...Brad Serpa

Thursday, May 16th 
5:30pm...Major...RAINED OUT

Thursday, May 16th Juniors @ Pedretti:
7:00pm...Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics...RAINED OUT

Friday, May 17th
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick 
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa 


Saturday, May 18th 
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA..Rained out
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Rained out
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Rained out

Saturday, May 18th  Srs @Pedretti
4:00pm...Sr A's vs Sr Cards... Rained out
7:00pm...Sr Cards vs Sr A's... Rained out

Monday, May 20th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Raptors vs Bats...???? (3/23 rain out make up game)
7:30pm...Major Giants vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa (3/7 rain out make up game)

Tuesday, May 21st @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Rockhounds vs Hooks...Matt Day & the Mets 

Tuesday, May 21st @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Ralph Serpa 
8:00pm…Jr Outlaws  vs  Jr Reds...Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 22nd @ Pedretti:
7:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A's ...ALL umpires only

Thursday, May 23rd @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Jr Reds vs Jr Dodgers...Brad Serpa 
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics ...TALL Umps

Friday, May 24th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm... TNLL Major Tournament...David Camren & Brad Serpa
7:30pm... TNLL Major Tournament...Brad Serpa & David Camren

Saturday, May 25th @ Pedretti:
10:00am…Sr Cards vs Sr Marlins...Chris Moreno & TBA
1:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards..Chris Moreno & TBA
4:00pm…Sr A's vs Sr Rangers...ALL umpires only
7:00pm…Sr Rangers vs Sr A's...ALL umpires only

Monday, May 27th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Jimmy Dick & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, May 28th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Dr Scott Renshaw & Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...TNLL Major Championship ...Jerry Anderson & Dr Scott Renshaw

Tuesday, May 28th @ Pedretti
7:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, May 29th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Championship...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Wednesday, May 29th  @ Pedretti:
7:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A’s..Chris Moreno & Daniel Moreno

Thursday, May 30th @ Pedretti 
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Reds...Jimmy Dick & Lyle Zimmer
8:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Tigers...Chris Moreno & Daniel Moreno

Saturday, June 1st  @ Pedretti:
1:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Marlins...ALL Ump & TBA need 1 umpire
4:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A’s...ALL Ump & TBA need 1 umpire

Monday, June 3rd:
City of Turlock Championships @ Soderquist:
5:00pm...Minor Division...  Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Major Division...Dr Scott Renshaw & Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson.

Tuesday, June 4th Jr's @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
8:00pm… *Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps


Wednesday, June 5th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards...Brad Serpa & TBA
8:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A's...Chris Moreno & TBA

Wednesday, June 5th -10th: Advanced Ump Clinic, San Bernardino CA.

Thursday, June 6th Jr's @ Pedretti:
5:00pm...Jr Reds vs Jr Dodgers...Jerry Anderson & TBA
8:00pm...Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps

Saturday, June 8:
District 73 T.O.C. Major division begins @ Soderquist:

12pm...Atwater vs Yosemite...TBA & TBA

3pm....TALL vs Mariposa...Dean Ledger & Chris Brown

District 73 T.O.C. Minor division begins @ LBLL


Saturday, June 8th @ Pedretti:
10:0am…Sr A’s vs Sr Cards...ALL Ump & Chris Moreno 
1:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A’s...ALL Ump & Chris Moreno
3:00pm…Sr Rangers vs Sr Marlins...TBA & TBA
6:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Rangers...TBA & TBA


Sunday, June 9th TOC @ Soderquist:
12pm...Los Banos vs ? ....Brad Serpa & TBA
3pm....TNLL vs  TALL  ............Dean Ledger & Chris Brown


Monday, June 10th TOC @ Soderquist:
4:30pm...TALL Tigers vs YLL Cardinals... Dean Ledgerwood & Bob Vernon
7:00pm... LBLL Dodgers vs MCLL A's... Bob Vernon, Dean Ledgerwood & Scott Renshaw

Tuesday, June 11th TOC @ Soderquist:
4:30pm...TALL vs LBLL... Dean Ledgerwood & Brad Serpa
7:00pm...TNLL Giants vs ALL Cardinals... Chris Mendonca, Scott Renshaw & Dean Ledgerwood

Tuesday, June 11th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Athletics...TALL UMPS
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa 

Wednesday, June 12th TOC @ Soderquist:
7:00pm...TNLL vs TALL  ...Chris Moreno & Dean Ledgerwood
Wednesday, June 12th @ Pedretti

5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards...Ralph Serpa  & Jerry Anderson
8:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Marlins...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, June 13th TOC @ Soderquist:
7:00pm...ALL vs  TALL  ... Christopher Moreno, Dean Ledgerwood, Dr Scott Renshaw, Brad Serpa

Thursday, June 13th @ Pedretti
6:00pm…Jr Reds vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps

Sunday, June 16th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
4:30pm...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:00pm...Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Monday, June 17th D73 10 All-Stars
 @ LBLL:
4:30pm... Jerry Anderson &  Ralph Serpa  
7:00pm... Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson  

Tuesday, June 18th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
4:30pm... Jerry Anderson  & Dean Ledgerwood  
7:00pm... Dean Ledgerwood & Jerry Anderson


Tuesday, June 18th @ Pedretti
6:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick

Wednesday, June 19th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:

7:00pm...  Jerry Anderson, Dean Ledgerwood, Bob Varian

Wednesday, June 19th @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A's...ALL umpires

8:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Cards...ALL umpires

Thursday, June 20th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:

7:00pm...  Dean, Bob, Jerry

Thursday, June 20th @ Pedretti 
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Dodgers... Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa

*End of TNLL UIC Scheduling Responsibilty*



###***2018 SEASON ARCHIVED UMPIRE CALENDAR***###

Saturday, March 3rd Opening Day
12pm Majors....Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer
2pm   Majors....Lyle Zimmer & Brad Serpa
4pm   Majors....Brad Serpa & David Camren .....Rained Out
6pm   Majors....David Camren & TBA.....Rained Out

Monday, March 5th
5:30pm....Majors.....Jerry Anderson & Frank Godinez
7:30pm....Majors.....TBA & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, March 6th
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 7th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez
7:30pm...Major...Frank Godinez & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, March 8th 
5:30pm...AAA..Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Chris Bonner & Dr Scott Renshaw

Friday, March 9th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Saturday, March 10th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

Monday, March 12th
5:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren

Tuesday, March 13th
5:30pm...AAA....Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa


Wednesday, March 14th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, March 15th 
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & the Cubs = Did not show up
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Friday, March 16th
5:30pm...Major...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Rained Out

Saturday, March 17th  ALL GAMES RAINED OUT MARCH 17th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...  Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...  Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates

Monday, March 19th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick & Matthew Haskett
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Tuesday, March 20th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & Harpreet Singh
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 21st
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Christopher Moreno & David Camren

Thursday, March 22nd 
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa..Rained Out

Friday, March 23rd
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa   
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa   

Saturday, March 24th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins

Monday, March 26th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Lyle Zimmer

Tuesday, March 27th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Chris Moreno

Wednesday, March 28th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, March 29th 
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 

Friday, March 30th
5:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Saturday, March 31st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
4pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo &  the Marlins

Monday, April 2nd
5:30pm...Majors...Ralph Serpa & Cristopher Andrade
7:30pm...Majors...Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 3rd

5:30pm...AA rain makeup = CANCELLED
7:30pm...Majors...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, April 4th
5:30pm...AA...Coach umpire
7:30pm...AA...Coach umpire

Thursday, April 5th
5:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa

Friday, April 6th
5:30pm...AAA... Rained out
7:30pm...AAA... Rained out

Saturday, April 7th   ALL Games Rained Out 4/7/18
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies

Monday, April 9th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...
Roger Maxwell 
Tuesday, April 10th
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren

Wednesday,April 11th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 12th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Friday, April, 13th
5:30pm...Major...Frank Godinez & James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

Saturday, April 14th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
4pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
6pm...AAA.. Matt Day &  Mets
8pm...AAA.. Matt Day &  Mets

Monday, April 16th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 17th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...Joseph Azevedo, Blake Zimmer & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, April 18th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Jerry Anderson

Thursday, April 19th 
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Cristopher Andrade

Friday, April 20th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Blaine Lema 

Saturday, April 21st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets

Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
3pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
6pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer

Sunday, April 22nd
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants

Monday, April 23rd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 24th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Dr Scott Renshaw

Wednesday, April 25th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson


Monday, April 23rd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 26th 
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers
7:30pm...Major...Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Friday, April 27th
5:30pm...Major...David Camren
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & David Camren

Saturday, April 28th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...Ralph Serpa

Sunday, April 29th
2pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs = no show


Monday, April 30th
5:30pm...Major...Mr Helwick & ?
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson 

Tuesday, May 1st
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, May 2nd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 3rd 
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Tony Lira

Friday, May 4th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...David Camren

Saturday, May 5th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, May 7th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell 

Tuesday, May 8th
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 9th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick & Jerry Anderson 
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 10th 
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & The Cubs
7:30pm...Major...James Dick

Thursday, May 10th: Juniors @ Pedretti
6:30pm...Jr Cards vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa & TBA

Friday, May 11th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Saturday, May 12th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs
4pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs
6pm...Majors..Ralph Serpa
8pm...Majors..postponed 

Also Saturday, Juniors @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Nats vs Cards...Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer

Monday, May 14th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 15th
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...James Dick
Juniors @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Nats vs Cards...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Phillies vs Indians...TALL Umpires no show

Wednesday, May 16th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 17th 
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers
7:30pm...Major...James Dick
Juniors @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Indians vs Cards....Ralph Serpa

Friday, May 18th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa 
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Also Friday:  Sr's @ Pedretti
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays.....TALL Umpires
8pm...Sr Cubs vs...Royals...TALL Umpires

Saturday, May 19th 
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies

Saturday, May 19th Jr's @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Angels vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa

Sunday, May 20th
2pm...AAA...TBA Taylor Hughes & the Cubs = did not show up
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...postponed

Monday, May 21st @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...Major Mets v Pirates...Ralph Serpa 
7:30pm...Major D'backs v Dodgers...Dr Scott Renshaw & James Dick

Monday, May 21st @ Pedretti:
5pm....Sr Royals vs Rays...TALL umpire
8pm....Sr Pirates vs Cubs..Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 22nd @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Phillies vs Cards...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson 
8pm...Jr Indians vs Nationals...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 23rd @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...Major Pirates v Dodgers....Dr Scott Renshaw & James Dick
7:30pm...Major Mets v D'backs...Chris Moreno 

Wednesday, May 23rd @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Royals vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa 
8pm...Sr Rays vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 24th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Angels...TALL umpires did not show up. Ralph Serpa arrived & umpired.
8pm...Jr Giants vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa & Pastor Bob Reichert

Friday, May 25th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major W3 v  L4...Dr Scott Renshaw & Ralph Serpa

Friday, May 25th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa 
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Royals...TALL umpires

Saturday, May 26th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa & Bob Reichert
8pm...Jr Cards vs  Indians...TALL umpires

Monday, May 28th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major Mets v D'backs....Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 29th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays...TALL umpires = only a 1 youth ump behind the mound
8pm...Sr Royals vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa 

Wednesday, May 30th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major D'backs v Mets....Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, May 30th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Nationals vs Cards...Ralph Serpa & TBA
8pm...Jr Angels vs Indians...TALL umpires

Thursday, May 31st @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs vs Rays...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa 

Monday, June 4th @ Julien: City of Turlock Championship
5:15pm...Minors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Majors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA

Monday, June 4th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Royals...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa 

Tuesday, June 5th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Indians...TALL = one umpire from behind the mound
8pm...Jr Nationals vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa 

Wednesday, June 6th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs vs Royals...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays...TALL umpires

Thursday, June 7th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa 
8pm...Jr Nationals vs Angels...Jerry Anderson

Friday, June 8th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa 
8pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa

Saturday, June 9th Minor TOC @ Soderquist.
12:00pm...Ralph Serpa 
3:00pm...Ralph Serpa 


Saturday, June 9th @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Indians vs Nationals...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa

Sunday, June 10th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
12:00pm...David Camren & Ralph Serpa
3:00pm...Jerry Anderson & David Camren

Monday, June 11th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
4:30pm...Jerry Anderson & Bob Reichert
7:00pm...Dr Scott Renshaw & Bob Reichert

Monday, June 11th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Cubs vs Royals...TALL umpires

Tuesday, June 12th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
4:30pm...Jerry Anderson & Bob Reichert
7:00pm...Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, June 12th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Indians vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Cards vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, June 13th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
7:00pm...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Wednesday, June 13th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs & Pirates...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Royals vs Rays...TALL umpires

Thursday, June 14th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
7:00pm...Jerry Anderson & Paul Cooper

Thursday, June 14th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Cards...Ralph Serpa 
8pm...Jr Outlaws vs Phillies...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa 

Friday, June 15th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa & Tom Clark
8pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa 

Saturday, June 16th @ THS B diamond:
5pm...Jr Indians vs Angels...TALL umpires

Monday, June 18th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Cubs...CANCELLED
8pm...Sr Rays vs Royals...TALL umpires

Tuesday, June 19th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Giants vs Angels...TALL umpires
8pm...Jr Outlaws vs Indians...CANCELLED

*End Of Regular Season*

Saturday,  June 23rd @ Julien: 12 yr old All-Star Tournament 

Thursday,  June 27th @ Pedretti: Jr All-Star Tournament
Thursday,  July  5th   @ Julien:  10 yr old All-Star Tournament
Friday,       July  6th   @ Los Banos: 11 yr old All-Star Tournament


























































































Turlock National Little League

P O Box 2036 
Turlock, California 95381
Phone : 209-678-9170
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Turlock National Little League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In